Les Channell

Les Channell

Position: Leftfielder
Bats: Left  •  Throws: Left
Born: March 3, 1886 in Crestline, OH us
Died: May 7, 1954 in Denver, CO
Buried: Fairmount Cemetery, Denver, CO
Last Game: April 18, 1914 (Age 28-046d)    vs. WSH 1 AB, 1 H, 0 HR, 0 RBI, 0 SB
Full Name: Lester Clark Channell
Nicknames: Goat or Gint
Subscribe to Stathead Baseball: Get your first month FREEYour All-Access Ticket to the Baseball Reference Database
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 6
PA : 22
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 1
RAR : 1
WAR : 0.1
waaWL % : .502
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.1
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 1
Salary :
Pos : /7
Awards :
Tm :
Lg :
G :
PA :
Rbat :
Rbaser :
Rdp :
Rfield :
Rpos :
RAA :
WAA :
Rrep :
RAR :
WAR :
waaWL % :
162WL% :
oWAR :
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 1
PA : 1
Rbat : 1
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 1
WAA : 0.1
Rrep : 0
RAR : 1
WAR :
waaWL % : .580
162WL% : .500
oWAR :
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 1
Salary :
Pos : /H
Awards :
Tm : 7
Lg : 23
G : 1
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 1
Rpos : 0.1
RAA : 1
WAA : 2
Rrep : 0.1
RAR : .513
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.1
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 2
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 162
Lg : 532
G : 23
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 23
Rpos : 2.3
RAA : 23
WAA : 46
Rrep : 2.3
RAR : .513
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 2.3
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 46
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Year Age Tm Lg G PA Rbat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR Salary Pos Awards
1910 24 NYY AL 6 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 1 0.1 .502 .500 0.1 0.0 1 /7
1914 28 NYY AL 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.1 0 1 .580 .500 0.0 1 /H
2 Seasons 7 23 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.1 1 2 0.1 .513 .500 0.1 0.0 2
162 Game Avg. 162 532 23 0 0 0 0 23 2.3 23 46 2.3 .513 .500 2.3 0.0 46

Join the Pinstripes Nation!

Your Daily Dose of Yankees Magic Delivered to Your Inbox

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Don't Miss Any of the Latest Yankees News, Rumors, and Exclusive Offers!