Jeff Juden

Jeff Juden

Position: Pitcher
Bats: Right  •  Throws: Right
Born: January 19, 1971 in Salem, MA us
Draft: Drafted by the Houston Astros in the 1st round (12th) of the 1989 MLB June Amateur Draft from Salem HS (Salem, MA).
High School: Salem HS (Salem, MA)
Debut: September 15, 1991 (Age 20-239d, 16,069th in major league history)    vs. CIN 1.2 IP, 5 H, 1 SO, 2 BB, 3 ER
Last Game: October 3, 1999 (Age 28-257d)    vs. TBD 3.2 IP, 3 H, 7 SO, 3 BB, 1 ER, L
Rookie Status: Exceeded rookie limits during 1994 season
Full Name: Jeffrey Daniel Juden
Nicknames: Nuke
Subscribe to Stathead Baseball: Get your first month FREEYour All-Access Ticket to the Baseball Reference Database
Tm : HOU
Lg : NL
G : 4
PA : 5
Rbat : -1
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 1
RAA : -1
WAA : -0.1
Rrep : 0
RAR : -1
WAR : -0.1
waaWL % : .483
162WL% : .500
oWAR : -0.1
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : -1
Salary :
Pos : /1
Awards :
Tm :
Lg :
G :
PA :
Rbat :
Rbaser :
Rdp :
Rfield :
Rpos :
RAA :
WAA :
Rrep :
RAR :
WAR :
waaWL % :
162WL% :
oWAR :
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : HOU
Lg : NL
G : 2
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $109,000
Pos : /1
Awards :
Tm : PHI
Lg : NL
G : 6
PA : 11
Rbat : -2
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 2
RAA : -1
WAA : -0.1
Rrep : 0
RAR : -1
WAR : -0.1
waaWL % : .488
162WL% : .500
oWAR : -0.1
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : -1
Salary : $109,000
Pos : /1
Awards :
Tm : PHI
Lg : NL
G : 13
PA : 21
Rbat : -4
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 3
RAA : -1
WAA : -0.1
Rrep : 0
RAR : -1
WAR : -0.1
waaWL % : .491
162WL% : .499
oWAR : -0.1
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : -1
Salary : $109,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : SFG
Lg : NL
G : 36
PA : 3
Rbat : -1
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .499
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $119,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : MON
Lg : NL
G : 22
PA : 1
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .501
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary :
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : MON
Lg : NL
G : 21
PA : 47
Rbat : -7
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 7
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .501
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $185,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : MIL
Lg : NL
G : 22
PA : 44
Rbat : -8
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 6
RAA : -3
WAA : -0.3
Rrep : 0
RAR : -3
WAR : -0.3
waaWL % : .487
162WL% : .498
oWAR : -0.3
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : -3
Salary : $1,000,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : 126
Lg : 132
G : -24
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 19
Rfield : -6
Rpos : -0.6
RAA : 0
WAA : -6
Rrep : -0.6
RAR : .495
WAR : .500
waaWL % : -0.6
162WL% : -0.1
oWAR : -6
dWAR : $1,631,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 162
Lg : 170
G : -31
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 24
Rfield : -8
Rpos : -0.8
RAA : 0
WAA : -8
Rrep : -0.8
RAR : .495
WAR : .500
waaWL % : -0.8
162WL% : -0.1
oWAR : -8
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm :
Lg :
G :
PA :
Rbat :
Rbaser :
Rdp :
Rfield :
Rpos :
RAA :
WAA :
Rrep :
RAR :
WAR :
waaWL % :
162WL% :
oWAR :
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 43
Lg : 48
G : -7
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 7
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .501
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 0
dWAR : $185,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 19
Lg : 32
G : -6
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 4
Rfield : -2
Rpos : -0.2
RAA : 0
WAA : -2
Rrep : -0.2
RAR : .490
WAR : .499
waaWL % : -0.2
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : -2
dWAR : $218,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 6
Lg : 5
G : -1
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 1
Rfield : -1
Rpos : -0.1
RAA : 0
WAA : -1
Rrep : -0.1
RAR : .488
WAR : .500
waaWL % : -0.1
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : -1
dWAR : $109,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 36
Lg : 3
G : -1
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .499
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 0
dWAR : $119,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 22
Lg : 44
G : -8
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 6
Rfield : -3
Rpos : -0.3
RAA : 0
WAA : -3
Rrep : -0.3
RAR : .487
WAR : .498
waaWL % : -0.3
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : -3
dWAR : $1,000,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Year Age Tm Lg G PA Rbat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR Salary Pos Awards
1991 20 HOU NL 4 5 -1 0 0 0 1 -1 -0.1 0 -1 -0.1 .483 .500 -0.1 0.0 -1 /1
1993 22 HOU NL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $109,000 /1
1994 23 PHI NL 6 11 -2 0 0 0 2 -1 -0.1 0 -1 -0.1 .488 .500 -0.1 0.0 -1 $109,000 /1
1995 24 PHI NL 13 21 -4 0 0 0 3 -1 -0.1 0 -1 -0.1 .491 .499 -0.1 0.0 -1 $109,000 1
1996 25 SFG NL 36 3 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .499 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $119,000 1
1996 25 MON NL 22 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .501 .500 0.0 0.0 0 1
1997 26 MON NL 21 47 -7 0 0 0 7 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .501 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $185,000 1
1998 27 MIL NL 22 44 -8 0 0 0 6 -3 -0.3 0 -3 -0.3 .487 .498 -0.3 0.0 -3 $1,000,000 1
8 Seasons 126 132 -24 0 0 0 19 -6 -0.6 0 -6 -0.6 .495 .500 -0.6 -0.1 -6 $1,631,000
162 Game Avg. 162 170 -31 0 0 0 24 -8 -0.8 0 -8 -0.8 .495 .500 -0.8 -0.1 -8
MON (2 yrs) 43 48 -7 0 0 0 7 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .501 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $185,000
PHI (2 yrs) 19 32 -6 0 0 0 4 -2 -0.2 0 -2 -0.2 .490 .499 -0.2 0.0 -2 $218,000
HOU (2 yrs) 6 5 -1 0 0 0 1 -1 -0.1 0 -1 -0.1 .488 .500 -0.1 0.0 -1 $109,000
SFG (1 yr) 36 3 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .499 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $119,000
MIL (1 yr) 22 44 -8 0 0 0 6 -3 -0.3 0 -3 -0.3 .487 .498 -0.3 0.0 -3 $1,000,000

Join the Pinstripes Nation!

Your Daily Dose of Yankees Magic Delivered to Your Inbox

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Don't Miss Any of the Latest Yankees News, Rumors, and Exclusive Offers!