Lou Trivino

Lou Trivino

Position: Pitcher
Bats: Right  •  Throws: Right
Team: New York Yankees (majors, 60-day IL)
Born: October 1, 1991 in Green Lane, PA us
Draft: Drafted by the Oakland Athletics in the 11th round of the 2013 MLB June Amateur Draft from Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania (Slippery Rock, PA).
School: Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania (Slippery Rock, PA)
Debut: April 17, 2018 (Age 26-198d, 21,603rd in major league history)    vs. CHW 1.0 IP, 2 H, 2 SO, 1 BB, 0 ER
Rookie Status: Exceeded rookie limits during 2018 season
2024 Contract Status: Signed thru 2024, 1 yr/$1.5M (24) & 25 team option
Service Time (01/2024): 5.163  •  Free Agent: 2025
Agents: Steve Canter Pro Edge Sports
Full Name: Lou Albert Trivino
Nicknames: Sweet Lou
Twitter: @LouisTrivino
Subscribe to Stathead Baseball: Get your first month FREEYour All-Access Ticket to the Baseball Reference Database
Tm : OAK
Lg : AL
G : 4
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary :
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : OAK
Lg : AL
G : 4
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $557,500
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm :
Lg :
G :
PA :
Rbat :
Rbaser :
Rdp :
Rfield :
Rpos :
RAA :
WAA :
Rrep :
RAR :
WAR :
waaWL % :
162WL% :
oWAR :
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : OAK
Lg : AL
G : 5
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $912,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : 13
Lg : 0
G : 0
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .500
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 0
dWAR : $4,469,500
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 162
Lg : 0
G : 0
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .500
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 0
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Year Age Tm Lg G PA Rbat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR Salary Pos Awards
2018 26 OAK AL 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 1
2019 27 OAK AL 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $557,500 1
2021 29 OAK AL 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $912,000 1
5 Seasons 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $4,469,500
162 Game Avg. 162 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0

Join the Pinstripes Nation!

Your Daily Dose of Yankees Magic Delivered to Your Inbox

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Don't Miss Any of the Latest Yankees News, Rumors, and Exclusive Offers!