Wandy Peralta

Wandy Peralta

Position: Pitcher
Bats: Left  •  Throws: Left
Team: San Diego Padres (majors)
Born: July 27, 1991 in San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic do
Debut: September 4, 2016 (Age 25-039d, 21,269th in major league history)    vs. STL 1.0 IP, 0 H, 1 SO, 1 BB, 0 ER
Rookie Status: Exceeded rookie limits during 2017 season
2024 Contract Status: Signed thru 2024, 1 yr/$3.35M (24) & 25-27 player option
Service Time (01/2024): 6.168  •  Free Agent: 2025
Agents: The MAS+ Agency • Previously: Wasserman, ISE Baseball
Full Name: Wandy Luis Peralta
Nicknames: La Grasa
Next Game: Tuesday, May 28th vs MIA More: Game Log • Splits • Home Run Log • Pitcher vs. Batter
Subscribe to Stathead Baseball: Get your first month FREEYour All-Access Ticket to the Baseball Reference Database
Tm : CIN
Lg : NL
G : 10
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary :
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : CIN
Lg : NL
G : 66
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $535,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : CIN
Lg : NL
G : 56
PA : 3
Rbat : -1
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .499
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : -0.1
oRAR : 0
Salary : $557,500
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : CIN
Lg : NL
G : 38
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $570,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : SFG
Lg : NL
G : 6
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary :
Pos : /1
Awards :
Tm :
Lg :
G :
PA :
Rbat :
Rbaser :
Rdp :
Rfield :
Rpos :
RAA :
WAA :
Rrep :
RAR :
WAR :
waaWL % :
162WL% :
oWAR :
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : SFG
Lg : NL
G : 9
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary : $925,000
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 6
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0.0
Rrep : 0
RAR : 0
WAR : 0.0
waaWL % : .500
162WL% : .500
oWAR : 0.0
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 0
Salary :
Pos : 1
Awards :
Tm : 191
Lg : 3
G : -1
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .500
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : -0.1
oWAR : 0
dWAR : $5,542,500
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 162
Lg : 3
G : -1
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .500
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : -0.1
oWAR : 0
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm :
Lg :
G :
PA :
Rbat :
Rbaser :
Rdp :
Rfield :
Rpos :
RAA :
WAA :
Rrep :
RAR :
WAR :
waaWL % :
162WL% :
oWAR :
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 170
Lg : 3
G : -1
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .500
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : -0.1
oWAR : 0
dWAR : $1,662,500
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 15
Lg : 0
G : 0
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .500
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 0
dWAR : $1,730,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 6
Lg : 0
G : 0
PA : 0
Rbat : 0
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : 0.0
RAA : 0
WAA : 0
Rrep : 0.0
RAR : .500
WAR : .500
waaWL % : 0.0
162WL% : 0.0
oWAR : 0
dWAR : $2,150,000
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Year Age Tm Lg G PA Rbat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR Salary Pos Awards
2016 24 CIN NL 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 1
2017 25 CIN NL 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $535,000 1
2018 26 CIN NL 56 3 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .499 .500 0.0 -0.1 0 $557,500 1
2019 27 CIN NL 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $570,000 1
2019 27 SFG NL 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 /1
2021 29 SFG NL 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $925,000 1
2021 29 NYY AL 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 1
7 Seasons 191 3 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 -0.1 0 $5,542,500
162 Game Avg. 162 3 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 -0.1 0
CIN (4 yrs) 170 3 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 -0.1 0 $1,662,500
SFG (3 yrs) 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $1,730,000
NYY (2 yrs) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 .500 .500 0.0 0.0 0 $2,150,000

Join the Pinstripes Nation!

Your Daily Dose of Yankees Magic Delivered to Your Inbox

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Don't Miss Any of the Latest Yankees News, Rumors, and Exclusive Offers!