Aaron Judge

Aaron Judge

Position: Rightfielder
Bats: Right  •  Throws: Right
Team: New York Yankees (majors)
Born: April 26, 1992 in Linden, CA us
Draft: Drafted by the Oakland Athletics in the 31st round of the 2010 MLB June Amateur Draft from Linden HS (Linden, CA) and the New York Yankees in the 1st round (32nd) of the 2013 MLB June Amateur Draft from California State University, Fresno (Fresno, CA).
High School: Linden HS (Linden, CA)
School: California State University, Fresno (Fresno, CA)
Debut: August 13, 2016 (Age 24-109d, 21,226th in major league history)    vs. TBR 4 AB, 2 H, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 0 SB
2024 Contract Status: Signed thru 2031, 9 yrs/$360M (23-31)
Service Time (01/2024): 7.051  •  Free Agent: 2032
Agents: PSI Sports Management (Page Odle)
Full Name: Aaron James Judge
Nicknames: The Judge, All Rise, BAJ or Arson Judge
Twitter: @TheJudge44
Instagram: @thejudge44
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 27
PA : 95
Rbat : -4
Rbaser : -1
Rdp : 0
Rfield : 0
Rpos : -1
RAA : -6
WAA : -0.6
Rrep : 3
RAR : -3
WAR : -0.3
waaWL % : .476
162WL% : .496
oWAR : -0.3
dWAR : -0.1
oRAR : -3
Salary :
Pos : 9/H
Awards :
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 155
PA : 678
Rbat : 58
Rbaser : -1
Rdp : -1
Rfield : 8
Rpos : -6
RAA : 57
WAA : 5.7
Rrep : 24
RAR : 81
WAR : 8.0
waaWL % : .536
162WL% : .535
oWAR : 7.2
dWAR : 0.2
oRAR : 73
Salary : $544,500
Pos : *9D/H
Awards : AS,MVP-2,RoY-1,SS
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 112
PA : 498
Rbat : 30
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : -1
Rfield : 16
Rpos : -5
RAA : 40
WAA : 4.3
Rrep : 17
RAR : 57
WAR : 5.9
waaWL % : .536
162WL% : .525
oWAR : 4.1
dWAR : 1.3
oRAR : 41
Salary : $622,300
Pos : 9D/H8
Awards : AS,MVP-12
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 102
PA : 447
Rbat : 27
Rbaser : -1
Rdp : -2
Rfield : 21
Rpos : -4
RAA : 41
WAA : 4.1
Rrep : 16
RAR : 56
WAR : 5.6
waaWL % : .539
162WL% : .524
oWAR : 3.5
dWAR : 1.8
oRAR : 35
Salary : $684,300
Pos : 9D/H
Awards :
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 28
PA : 114
Rbat : 6
Rbaser : 0
Rdp : -1
Rfield : 3
Rpos : -1
RAA : 8
WAA : 0.8
Rrep : 4
RAR : 12
WAR : 1.1
waaWL % : .527
162WL% : .505
oWAR : 0.8
dWAR : 0.2
oRAR : 9
Salary : $8,500,000
Pos : 9/DH
Awards :
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 148
PA : 633
Rbat : 37
Rbaser : -2
Rdp : -1
Rfield : 10
Rpos : -6
RAA : 39
WAA : 4.0
Rrep : 21
RAR : 60
WAR : 6.1
waaWL % : .526
162WL% : .524
oWAR : 5.0
dWAR : 0.5
oRAR : 50
Salary : $10,175,000
Pos : *98D/H
Awards : AS,MVP-4,SS
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 157
PA : 696
Rbat : 80
Rbaser : 2
Rdp : -2
Rfield : 3
Rpos : -2
RAA : 81
WAA : 8.4
Rrep : 23
RAR : 104
WAR : 10.6
waaWL % : .554
162WL% : .552
oWAR : 10.4
dWAR : 0.0
oRAR : 101
Salary : $19,000,000
Pos : *89D/H
Awards : AS,MVP-1,SS
Tm : NYY
Lg : AL
G : 106
PA : 458
Rbat : 38
Rbaser : 1
Rdp : -1
Rfield : -4
Rpos : -4
RAA : 30
WAA : 3.0
Rrep : 15
RAR : 45
WAR : 4.5
waaWL % : .528
162WL% : .518
oWAR : 4.8
dWAR : -0.8
oRAR : 49
Salary : $40,000,000
Pos : 9D8/H
Awards : AS,MVP-15
Tm : 835
Lg : 3619
G : 272
PA : -1
Rbat : -9
Rbaser : 57
Rdp : -31
Rfield : 289
Rpos : 29.6
RAA : 123
WAA : 412
Rrep : 41.5
RAR : .535
WAR : .529
waaWL % : 35.5
162WL% : 3.1
oWAR : 355
dWAR : $79,526,100
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Tm : 162
Lg : 702
G : 53
PA : -0
Rbat : -2
Rbaser : 11
Rdp : -6
Rfield : 56
Rpos : 5.7
RAA : 24
WAA : 80
Rrep : 8.1
RAR : .535
WAR : .529
waaWL % : 6.9
162WL% : 0.6
oWAR : 69
dWAR :
oRAR :
Salary :
Pos :
Awards :
Year Age Tm Lg G PA Rbat Rbaser Rdp Rfield Rpos RAA WAA Rrep RAR WAR waaWL% 162WL% oWAR dWAR oRAR Salary Pos Awards
2016 24 NYY AL 27 95 -4 -1 0 0 -1 -6 -0.6 3 -3 -0.3 .476 .496 -0.3 -0.1 -3 9/H
2017 25 NYY AL 155 678 58 -1 -1 8 -6 57 5.7 24 81 8.0 .536 .535 7.2 0.2 73 $544,500 *9D/H AS,MVP-2,RoY-1,SS
2018 26 NYY AL 112 498 30 0 -1 16 -5 40 4.3 17 57 5.9 .536 .525 4.1 1.3 41 $622,300 9D/H8 AS,MVP-12
2019 27 NYY AL 102 447 27 -1 -2 21 -4 41 4.1 16 56 5.6 .539 .524 3.5 1.8 35 $684,300 9D/H
2020 28 NYY AL 28 114 6 0 -1 3 -1 8 0.8 4 12 1.1 .527 .505 0.8 0.2 9 $8,500,000 9/DH
2021 29 NYY AL 148 633 37 -2 -1 10 -6 39 4.0 21 60 6.1 .526 .524 5.0 0.5 50 $10,175,000 *98D/H AS,MVP-4,SS
2022 30 NYY AL 157 696 80 2 -2 3 -2 81 8.4 23 104 10.6 .554 .552 10.4 0.0 101 $19,000,000 *89D/H AS,MVP-1,SS
2023 31 NYY AL 106 458 38 1 -1 -4 -4 30 3.0 15 45 4.5 .528 .518 4.8 -0.8 49 $40,000,000 9D8/H AS,MVP-15
8 Seasons 835 3619 272 -1 -9 57 -31 289 29.6 123 412 41.5 .535 .529 35.5 3.1 355 $79,526,100
162 Game Avg. 162 702 53 -0 -2 11 -6 56 5.7 24 80 8.1 .535 .529 6.9 0.6 69

Join the Pinstripes Nation!

Your Daily Dose of Yankees Magic Delivered to Your Inbox

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Don't Miss Any of the Latest Yankees News, Rumors, and Exclusive Offers!